Embed

portal links

Top Row

Directory

Department Main Phone
Office of Superintendent 522-2202
Teaching and Learning 522-2243
Business Services 522-2212
Food Services 522-2216
Human Resources 522-2229
Bond Program & Technology 522-2233
Maintenance & Facilities 522-2255
Enrollment & Residency 522-2266
 
Reception Desk

Open Monday through Friday, 8 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.

Reception Desk Phone

(408) 522-2200

Central Office Fax

(408) 245-5325

Location

589 W. Fremont Ave., Sunnyvale, CA 94087

Mailing Address

PO Box F, Sunnyvale, CA 94087

All phone numbers are are in the following format: (408) 522 - # # # #  unless otherwise noted.

All employee e-mail is in the following format: first name_last name@fuhsd.org. Alternatively, click on an employee's name to email directly.

Office of the Superintendent

Polly Bove Superintendent of Schools 2201
Susan Davis Executive Assistant to Superintendent 2202
Rachel Zlotziver Coordinator of Communications 2206
Yvonne Schlottman Reception Desk 2200
Soo Tay Reception Desk 2200

Administrative Services

Graham Clark Associate Superintendent Administrative Services 2205
Christine Glenny Executive Assistant to Associate Superintendent 2261

Teaching and Learning

Tom Avvakumovits Assistant Superintendent 2207
Trudy Gross Assistant Superintendent 2203
Melissa Duran Executive Assistant to Assistant Superintendents 2243
Nancy Sullivan Director of Educational and Special Services 2232
Welton Kwong Coordinator of Curriculum and Teacher Leadership 2209
Marianne Hew Coordinator of Curriculum & Assessment 2291
Alison Coy Director of Educational Options 2275
Josh Maisel Coordinator of Academic Interventions 2297
Cathleen Rodriguez Coordinator of Special Services 2285
Roxy Machuca Coordinator of Special Services 366-7771
Menko Johnson Coordinator of Instructional Technology (Bond) 2270
Lori Riehl Coordinator of Pathways to Postsecondary Success 2296
Laura Gonzales Assistant Principal of Educational Options 2292
Betty Lee Manager of Student Data Systems 2236
Jasmine Kroner School Linked Services Specialist 

522-2288 x4056

Jung Hong District Nurse 2238
Donna Betts Educational Services Support Technician 2240
Susan Magana Special Ed Record Specialist 2242
Madhuri Kuchibhotla Senior Data Control Specialist 2254
Diane Bodwin Senior Data Control Specialist 2265
Amanda Evans Educational Options Records/Support 2208
Christine Castle Teaching & Learning Support Specialist 2294
Hayley Giniger Program Specialist, Mental Health Services 522-2288 x4012
Dianne Holcomb Program Specialist 522-2288 x4011
Jana Parker Program Specialist 522-2475
Wendy Sharp  Program Specialist 522-2288 x4024

Business Services

Christine Mallery Chief Business Officer/Associate Superintendent 2245
Jackie Himan Executive Assistant to the CBO/Associate Superintendent 2212
Jason Crutchfield Director of Business Services 2226
Ngan Le-Shanahan Controller 2286
Rick Magana Manager of Business Services 2211
Don Gilbert Certificated Payroll 2221
Lalaine Macapagal Classified Payroll 2224
Sherill Panelo Benefits (all) 2214
Donna Buenaventura Senior Account Analyst 2217
Toni Mari Accountant / Bond 2295
Pam Coppel Attendance, Billing & Retiree Benefits 2219
Avelina Pabingwit Categorical Programs 2223
Caroline Perez Reimbursements and Conference Requests 2213
Ruth Sandoval Purchasing Agent 2218
Jiahui Li Purchasing Specialist 2215
Tran Quach Accounts Payable (A-J) 2273
Grace DeLaRosa Perez    Accounts Payable (K-Z) 2220

Food Services

Mary Jennings Coordinator of Food and Nutrition Services 2216
Elaine Alfaro Senior Account Specialist - Food Services 2231

Human Resources

Paula Robinson Director of Human Resources 2279
John Dwyer Director of Human Resources, Classified 2228
Joann Finley Senior Human Resources Specialist 2227
Lena Bryant Senior Human Resources Specialist 2230
Gracie Charon Senior Human Resources Specialist 2229
Monique Franzino Senior Human Resources Specialist 2225

Bond Program

Aram Darmanian Manager of Bond Operations 2233
Cora Ustaris Bond Accounting Support Clerk 2259

Technology

Scott Harrington Coordinator of Network Operation and Technology 2237
Art Hernandez Network Support Specialist 2268
David Turner Network Support Specialist 2264

Maintenance & Operations

Erik Walukiewicz Director of Facilities 2256
Tara Grande Coordinator of Facilities & Athletics 2258
Matt Bryant Safety & Operations Services Sr. Support Technician 2255

Enrollment & Residency

Julie Darwish Manager of Enrollment and Residency 2280
Wil Mandac Enrollment and Residency Verification Support 2281
Elena Macias Enrollment and Residency Verification Support 2266